Industry Immersion Experience Program

Eligible Schools

The following rural and regional and metropolitan Melbourne schools are eligible to register for the Industry Immersion Experience Program (as determined by the Department of Education and Training):

Alexandra Secondary College
Altona P-9 College
Apollo Bay P-12 College
Ararat Secondary College
Ascot Vale Special School
Bacchus Marsh College
Baimbridge College
Bairnsdale Secondary College
Balmoral K-12 Community College
Barwon Valley School
Bass Coast Specialist School
Bayside P-12 College
Bayswater Secondary College
Beaufort Secondary College
Beechworth Secondary College
Belvoir Wodonga Special Developmental School
Benalla P-12 College
Birchip P-12 School
Blackburn English Language School
Boort District P-12 School
Boronia K-12 College
Brauer Secondary College
Braybrook College
Bright P-12 College
Broadford Secondary College
Broadmeadows Special Developmental School
Camperdown College
Cann River P-12 College
Carrum Downs Secondary College
Carwatha College P-12
Casterton Secondary College
Castlemaine Secondary College
Chaffey Secondary College
Charlton College
Cobden Technical School
Cobram and District Specialist School
Cobram Secondary College
Coburg Special Developmental School
Cohuna Secondary College
Colac Secondary College
Colac Specialist School
Collingwood English Language School
Copperfield College
Corryong College
Craigieburn Secondary College
Croxton Special School
Croydon Community School
Croydon Special Developmental School
Dandenong High School
Dandenong Valley Special Developmental School
Derrinallum P-12 College
Dimboola Memorial Secondary College
Donald High School
Dromana Secondary College
Drouin Secondary College
East Gippsland Specialist School
East Loddon P-12 College
Echuca College
Echuca Specialist School
Edenhope College
Elisabeth Murdoch College
Emerson School
Essendon East Keilor District College
Euroa Secondary College
Fairhills High School
Footscray City College
Foster Secondary College
Frankston Special Developmental School
Furlong Park School For Deaf Children
Gilmore College For Girls
Gisborne Secondary College
Gladstone Park Secondary College
Glenroy Secondary College
Glenroy Specialist School
Goongerah Tubbut P-8 College
Goroke P-12 College
Hamilton Parklands School
Hampden Specialist School
Hampton Park Secondary College
Hawkesdale P12 College
Heatherwood School
Heathmont College
Heywood District Secondary College
Hopetoun P-12 College
Horsham College
Horsham Special School
Hume Central Secondary College
Hume Valley School
Irymple Secondary College
Jacana School for Autism
Jackson School
John Fawkner Secondary College
Kaniva College
Keilor Downs Secondary College
Kensington Community High School
Kerang Technical High School
Keysborough Secondary College
Koo Wee Rup Secondary College
Korumburra Secondary College
Kurunjang Secondary College
Kyabram P-12 College
Kyneton Secondary College
Lakes Entrance Secondary College
Lakeview Senior College
Lavers Hill K-12 College
Laverton P-12 College
Leongatha Secondary College
Lorne P-12 College
Lynall Hall Community School
Lyndale Secondary College
Maffra Secondary College
Mallacoota P-12 College
Manangatang P-12 College
Mansfield Secondary College
Marnebek School Cranbourne
Maryborough Education Centre
McClelland Secondary College
McGuire College
Melba Secondary College
Melton Secondary College
Melton Specialist School
Merbein P-10 College
Merriang Special Developmental School
Mildura Senior College
Mildura Specialist School
Mirboo North Secondary College
Montague Continuing Education Centre
Monterey Secondary College
Mooroopna Secondary College
Mornington Secondary College
Mornington Special Developmental School
Mortlake P-12 College
Mount Alexander 7-12 College
Mount Beauty Secondary College
Mount Erin Secondary College
Mount Ridley P-12 College
Murrayville Community College
Murtoa College
Myrtleford P-12 College
Naranga Special School
Nathalia Secondary College
Neerim District Secondary College
Nelson Park School
Nepean Special School
Nhill College
Noble Park English Language School
Noble Park Secondary College
Numurkah Secondary College
Oakwood School
Officer Secondary College (interim name)
Officer Specialist School
Orbost Secondary College
Ouyen P-12 College
Pakenham Secondary College
Pascoe Vale Girls Secondary College
Patterson River Secondary College
Peninsula Specialist College
Portland Bay School
Portland Secondary College
Pyramid Hill College
Rainbow P-12 College (interim name)
Red Cliffs Secondary College
Reservoir High School
Robinvale College (interim name)
Rochester Secondary College
Rosamond Special School
Rosebud Secondary College
Roxburgh College
Rushworth P-12 College
Rutherglen High School
Sale and District Specialist School
Sale College
Scoresby Secondary College
Seymour College
Shepparton High School
Skene Street School Stawell
Somerville Secondary College
South Gippsland Specialist School
Springvale Park Special Developmental School
St Albans Secondary College
St Arnaud Secondary College
Staughton College
Stawell Secondary College
Sunbury And Macedon Ranges Specialist School
Sunbury College
Sunshine College
Sunshine Special Developmental School
Swan Hill College
Swan Hill Specialist School
Swifts Creek P-12 School
Sydney Road Community School
Tallangatta Secondary College
Taylors Lakes Secondary College
Terang College
Timboon P-12 School
Trafalgar High School
Truganina P-9 College
Tyrrell College
Vermont South Special School
Verney Road School
Victoria University Secondary College
Victorian College For The Deaf
Wallan Secondary College
Wanganui Park Secondary College
Wangaratta District Specialist School
Wangaratta High School
Waratah Special Developmental School
Warracknabeal Secondary College
Warracknabeal Special Developmental School
Warragul & District Specialist School
Warragul Regional College
Warringa Park School
Warrnambool College
Warrnambool Special Developmental School
Wedderburn College
Werrimull P-12 School
Westall Secondary College
Western English Language School
Western Port Secondary College
William Ruthven Secondary College
Wodonga Middle Years College
Wodonga Senior Secondary College
Wonthaggi Secondary College
Wycheproof P-12 College
Yarram Secondary College
Yarraville Special Developmental School
Yarrawonga College P-12
Yea High School